Onsdagssegling 2009

Rörviks Segelsällskap, RÖSS

Results as of 20:01 on 090921

Contents

Optimist A Class

Sailed:19, Discards:3, To count:16, Entries:18, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 13/5 R2 13/5 R1 27/5 R2 27/5 R1 3/6 R2 3/6 R1 10/6 R2 10/6 R1 17/6 R2 17/6 R1 19/8 R2 19/8 R1 26/8 R1 2/9 R2 2/9 R1 9/9 R2 9/9 R1 16/9 R2 16/9 Total Nett
1st Optimist A SWE 4050 RÖSS John Diedrichs 1.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 (19.0 OCS) 5.0 3.0 98.0 41.0
2nd Optimist A SWE 4282 RÖSS Olivia Bergström 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 72.0 49.0
3rd Optimist A SWE 4259 RÖSS Carl Ferm 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 OCS 2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 136.0 79.0
4th Optimist A SWE 4063 RÖSS Joel Wall 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 OCS 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 OCS 155.0 98.0
5th Optimist A SWE 4309 RÖSS Ellinor Hansson 9.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 170.0 113.0
6th Optimist A SWE 4310 RÖSS Axel Germundsson 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 141.0
7th Optimist A SWE 4142 RÖSS Anna Sundberg 10.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 194.0 143.0
8th Optimist A SWE 4284 RÖSS Filip Berntsson 6.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 214.0 157.0
9th Optimist A SWE 4253 RÖSS Tobias Anjemark 7.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 221.0 164.0
10th Optimist A SWE 4178 RÖSS Jakob Nevhagen 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (19.0 OCS) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 OCS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 223.0 166.0
11th Optimist A SWE 4325 RÖSS Fanny Edgren 11.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 231.0 174.0
12th Optimist A SWE 23348 RÖSS Mattias Dahlberg 13.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 242.0 185.0
13th Optimist A SWE 4292 RÖSS Viktor Berg (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 19.0 OCS 10.0 11.0 10.0 250.0 193.0
14th Optimist A SWE 4233 RÖSS Niklas Munkby (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 19.0 OCS 4.0 3.0 6.0 251.0 194.0
15th Optimist A SWE 4209 RÖSS Fredrik Björklund 12.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 261.0 204.0
16th Optimist A SWE 4302 RÖSS Felix Sahlin (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 OCS 19.0 OCS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 281.0 224.0
17th Optimist A SWE 4218 RÖSS Linn Petersson (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 315.0 258.0
18th Optimist A SWE 4014 RÖSS Alfons Nyberg 14.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 331.0 274.0

Optimist B Class

Sailed:19, Discards:3, To count:16, Entries:6, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 13/5 R2 13/5 R1 27/5 R2 27/5 R1 3/6 R2 3/6 R1 10/6 R2 10/6 R1 17/6 R2 17/6 R1 19/8 R2 19/8 R1 26/8 R1 2/9 R2 2/9 R1 9/9 R2 9/9 R1 16/9 R2 16/9 Total Nett
1st Optimist B SWE 4134 RÖSS Erik Nevhagen 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 OCS) 44.0 23.0
2nd Optimist B SWE 4073 RÖSS Anton Bergqvist 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 62.0 41.0
3rd Optimist B SWE 4155 RÖSS Albin Bergqvist 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 61.5 42.5
4th Optimist B SWE 3830 RÖSS Christoffer Sinclair 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 64.5 49.5
5th Optimist B SWE 4115 RÖSS Ludvig wennerholm (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 107.0 86.0
6th Optimist B SWE 4273 RÖSS Viktor Sahlin (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 124.0 103.0

Optimist C Class

Sailed:15, Discards:3, To count:12, Entries:27, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 13/5 R2 13/5 R1 10/6 R2 10/6 R1 17/6 R2 17/6 R1 19/8 R2 19/8 R1 26/8 R1 2/9 R2 2/9 R1 9/9 R2 9/9 R1 16/9 R2 16/9 Total Nett
1st Optimist C SWE 3635 RÖSS Lucas Bergström 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 35.0 16.0
2nd Optimist C SWE 3615 RÖSS Marcus Warvne (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 96.0 35.0
3rd Optimist C SWE 4215 RÖSS Joel Warvne (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 55.0 36.0
4th Optimist C SWE 3699 RÖSS Karl Nyström 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0) (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 94.0 53.0
5th Optimist C SWE 4306 RÖSS Josefine Åkesson 2.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 169.0 85.0
6th Optimist C SWE 4141 RÖSS Sebastian Zamola 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 158.0 91.0
7th Optimist C SWE 4031 RÖSS Emil Wennerholm 8.0 (28.0 DNS) 8.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 194.0 110.0
8th Optimist C SWE 4011 RÖSS William Germundsson 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 202.0 118.0
9th Optimist C SWE 4089 RÖSS Erik Landmark (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 169.0
10th Optimist C SWE 3926 RÖSS Alexander Sandersson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 263.0 179.0
11th Optimist C SWE 4014 RÖSS Carl Germundsson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 12.0 269.0 185.0
12th Optimist C SWE 3879 RÖSS Hugo Nerud (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 273.0 189.0
13th Optimist C SWE 22505 RÖSS Olof Abrahamsson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 28.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 304.0 220.0
14th Optimist C SWE 23378 RÖSS Jakob Torberntsson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 306.0 222.0
15th Optimist C SWE 3998 RÖSS Linea Jonasson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 320.0 236.0
16th Optimist C SWE 22870 RÖSS Axel Andrén (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 321.0 237.0
17th Optimist C SWE 23001 RÖSS Axel Abrahamsson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 321.0 237.0
18th Optimist C SWE 22133 RÖSS Elin Edgren (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 14.0 28.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 324.0 240.0
19th Optimist C SWE 4168 RÖSS Lisa Dyberg (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 17.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 325.0 241.0
20th Optimist C SWE 3962 RÖSS Johan Borg (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 28.0 DNC 19.0 28.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 DNS 19.0 28.0 DNS 368.0 284.0
21st Optimist C SWE 23410 RÖSS Jakob Bergfalk (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 377.0 293.0
22nd Optimist C SWE 3465 RÖSS Sara Pettersson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 382.0 298.0
23rd Optimist C SWE 604 RÖSS Sofie Petersson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 384.0 300.0
24th Optimist C SWE 59 RÖSS William Bäckman (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNS 17.0 386.0 302.0
25th Optimist C SWE 21466 RÖSS Jakob Wickman (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 28.0 DNC 20.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNS 19.0 386.0 302.0
26th Optimist C SWE 3927 RÖSS Oscar Forum (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 401.0 317.0
27th Optimist C SWE RÖSS Josefin Jonsson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 420.0 336.0

E-jolle Class

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, Entries:2, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 19/8 R2 19/8 R1 26/8 R1 2/9 R2 2/9 R1 9/9 R2 9/9 R1 16/9 R2 16/9 Total Nett
1st E-jolle SWE 17 RÖSS Alfons Nyberg (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd E-jolle SWE 37 RÖSS Fredrik Björklund (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 19.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed:15, Discards:3, To count:12, Entries:8, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 13/5 R2 13/5 R1 10/6 R2 10/6 R1 17/6 R2 17/6 R1 19/8 R2 19/8 R1 26/8 R1 2/9 R2 2/9 R1 9/9 R2 9/9 R1 16/9 R2 16/9 Total Nett
1st RS Feva SWE 2654 RÖSS Astrid Sundberg / Jennifer Enge 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 54.0 27.0
2nd RS Feva SWE 1677 RÖSS Vidar Lindgren / Fredrik Pehrsson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 72.0 45.0
3rd RS Feva SWE 2853 RÖSS Amanda Enge / Freja Ling (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 104.0 77.0
4th RS Feva SWE 1680 RÖSS LeoNordin / (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 113.0 86.0
5th RS Feva SWE 2853 RÖSS Joel Wall / Fredrik Björklund (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 120.0 93.0
6th RS Feva SWE 1680 RÖSS Kajsa Friis-Liby / Lina Nordin (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 121.0 94.0
7th RS Feva SWE 2854 RÖSS Tobias Anjemark / Filip Berntsson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 122.0 95.0
8th RS Feva SWE 1677 RÖSS Linnea Olsson / Fredrik Pehrsson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 130.0 103.0

420 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 17/6 R2 17/6 Total Nett
1st 420 SWE 53228 RÖSS Arvid Wall / Tom Diedrichs 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

29er Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:RÖSS
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 16/9 R2 16/9 Total Nett
1st 29er SWE 1748 RÖSS Tobias Anjemark / Jakob Nevhagen 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 28
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
http://www.sailwave.com/